Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SERP Kurnool District - Mandal wise All Stage wise Abstract of Claims (LoanInsurance 2012- 13)

Name of the MandalStage - 1Stage - 2Stage - 3Stage - 4Stage - 5Stage - 6Stage - 7Stage - 8Stage -9Stage - 10Stage - 11Stage - 12Stage - 13Stage - 14Stage - 15Total Claims
Nandi Kotkur0010000100000002
Atmakur0000000010000001
Pamulapadu0010010100010004
Yemmiganur0010000000010002
Mahanandi0000010010000002
Sirvel0010000100000002
Gospadu0000010000000001
Dhone0000000200000002
Totals00400305200200016
Stage - 1 : Claims Registered
Stage - 2 : claims intimated
Stage - 3 : Forms Received
Stage - 4 : Documents Scanned But Not Sent To Insurance Agency
Stage - 5 : Sent to Insurance Agency
Stage - 6 : Requirement Pending Insurance Agency
Stage - 7 : Cheque/DD Received from Insurance Agency
Stage - 8 : Cheque or DD issued to Nominee
Stage - 9 : Acknowledgement recieved from Nominee
Stage - 10 : Rejected By Call Center
Stage - 11 : Repudiated
Stage - 12 : Claim Intimated and Under Process in Insurance Agency
Stage - 13 : Invalid Claims
Stage - 14 : Under Verification At SPMU
Stage - 15 : Claim Amount Sent to Sthreenidhi

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser