Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh
+
 
 

List Of Claims Under Cattle Insurance
District Wise Abstract(2012-13)

Name of the DistrictTotal ClaimsTotal CowsTotal BuffalosTotal SheepsTotal GoatsTotal PigsTotal BullsTotal He-Buffalos
Srikakulam1951691267010
Visakhapatnam108573937020
East Godavari80103000
West Godavari3913314000
Krishna170016349000
Guntur3412730000
Prakasam1372903114000
S.P.S Nellore5043781000
Chittoor16065502136814000
Y.S.R(Kadapa)107728270000
Anantapur643256313550010
Kurnool15923447315040
Total3256107037990974080

 
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser