Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SERP Anantapur District - Mandal wise All Stage wise Abstract of Claims (LoanInsurance 2012- 13)

Name of the MandalStage - 1Stage - 2Stage - 3Stage - 4Stage - 5Stage - 6Stage - 7Stage - 8Stage -9Stage - 10Stage - 11Stage - 12Stage - 13Stage - 14Stage - 15Total Claims
Chenne Kothapalle0000000001000001
Chilamathur0000000300000003
D.Hirchal0000000110000002
Gudibanda0000000410000005
Guntakal0000001000000011
Kothacheruvu0000001110010014
Kudair0000000101010003
Lepakshi0000001100010013
Nallacheruvu0000010500000006
Obuladevaracheruvu00000016010200110
Pamidi0000000300010004
Peddapappur0000000010000001
Peddavadugur0000000521000008
Puttaparthi1000000100000002
Vajrakarur0000000100000001
Vidapanakal0000000200000002
Yadiki0000000100000001
Yellanur0000000100000001
Totals100001436640600458
Stage - 1 : Claims Registered
Stage - 2 : claims intimated
Stage - 3 : Forms Received
Stage - 4 : Documents Scanned But Not Sent To Insurance Agency
Stage - 5 : Sent to Insurance Agency
Stage - 6 : Requirement Pending Insurance Agency
Stage - 7 : Cheque/DD Received from Insurance Agency
Stage - 8 : Cheque or DD issued to Nominee
Stage - 9 : Acknowledgement recieved from Nominee
Stage - 10 : Rejected By Call Center
Stage - 11 : Repudiated
Stage - 12 : Claim Intimated and Under Process in Insurance Agency
Stage - 13 : Invalid Claims
Stage - 14 : Under Verification At SPMU
Stage - 15 : Claim Amount Sent to Sthreenidhi

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser