Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Chittoor District - Mandal wise All Stage wise Abstract of Claims (LoanInsurance 2012- 13)

Name of the MandalStage - 1Stage - 2Stage - 3Stage - 4Stage - 5Stage - 6Stage - 7Stage - 8Stage -9Stage - 10Stage - 11Stage - 12Stage - 13Stage - 14Stage - 15Total Claims
B Kothakota0000006000000066
Baireddi Palle0000001000000011
Bangarupalem00000080020300814
Buchinaidu Khandriga0010001002000014
Chandragiri0010001500300001519
Chinnagottigallu0100003000000035
Chittoor0000004000000044
Chowdepalle0000004000000045
Gangadhara Nellore0000004000000046
Gangavaram00000080010000810
Gudipala0010006000000068
Gurramkonda0000000001050006
Irala00000080000100810
Kalakada0000000000000001
Kalikiri0000003001010036
Kambhamvaripalle0100000000000001
Karvetinagar0000004001000046
Kurabalakota0000004000000045
Madanapalle(ULB)0000000000010001
Mandanpalle0000001100402001117
Mulakalacheruvu0000004001010046
Nagalapuram0000005000010056
Nagari0000002001010025
Narayanavanam0000005000010056
Nimmanapalle0000003000000033
Nindra0000006001000068
Pakala0000009000000099
Palamaner0100001000000013
Palamaneru(ULB)0000000001000001
Palasamudram0000002000000024
Pedda Panjani0000001100001001112
Peddamandyam0000001000000011
Peddathippasamudram0000001000400001016
Penumuru0000002000000023
Pichatur0000004000000046
Pileru00000070020300713
Pulicherla0000002001010024
Punganur0010005000010057
Puthalapattu0100006001000068
Puttur0000003000010034
Rama Kuppam0000000000010001
Ramachandrapuram0000005000020059
Ramasamudram0000002000000022
Renigunta0000001600200001620
Rompicherla0000003000010035
Santhi Puram0000004000000044
Satyavedu0000009000000099
Sodam0000003001000034
Somala0000001000000001012
Srikalahasti0000006001010068
Srirangarajapuram0000004001000045
Thamballapalle0000000000000001
Thavanampalle0000001200001001215
Thottambedu0000002000010023
Tirupati Rural0101001100100001121
Vadamalapeta0000007000000078
Varadaiahpalem0000001000000011
Vayalpad0000004000000044
Veduru Kuppam0010001000010013
Vijaya Puram0000006000000066
Yadamari0000001100000001111
Yerpedu0000002002000024
Yerravaripalem0000001001000012
Totals055100298003603200298418
Stage - 1 : Claims Registered
Stage - 2 : claims intimated
Stage - 3 : Forms Received
Stage - 4 : Documents Scanned But Not Sent To Insurance Agency
Stage - 5 : Sent to Insurance Agency
Stage - 6 : Requirement Pending Insurance Agency
Stage - 7 : Cheque/DD Received from Insurance Agency
Stage - 8 : Cheque or DD issued to Nominee
Stage - 9 : Acknowledgement recieved from Nominee
Stage - 10 : Rejected By Call Center
Stage - 11 : Repudiated
Stage - 12 : Claim Intimated and Under Process in Insurance Agency
Stage - 13 : Invalid Claims
Stage - 14 : Under Verification At SPMU
Stage - 15 : Claim Amount Sent to Sthreenidhi

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser