Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Claims Guntur District Mandal wise Abstract-LoanInsurance(2012-13)

SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal ClaimsNo%No%No%No%No%LICIndia First
Macherla100001100000010
Rentachinthala30000133.33266.670003
Gurazala100001100000001
Dachepalle6466.670000233.330024
Machavaram3266.6700133.33000012
Achampeta200001501500011
Krosuru3266.670000133.330012
Amaravathi6116.67116.67116.67233.330015
Thullur7228.5700228.57228.570025
Thadepalle425000002500013
Mangalagiri12433.3300325433.3300012
Tadikonda800225337.5337.50017
Pedakurapadu100001100000001
Rajupalem7228.57114.29114.29342.860034
Piduguralla200002100000011
Karempudi100001100000010
Durgi100001100000001
Nakarikallu3266.670000133.330003
Muppalla30000266.67133.330012
Phirangipuram441000000000004
Medikonduru3133.33133.3300133.330012
Guntur4250001251250013
Pedakakani412500250000013
Duggirala200002100000002
Kollipara9555.5600222.22222.220027
Kollur331000000000012
Vemuru3266.6700133.33000021
Tenali822500112.5337.50026
Tsundur437500001250013
Chebrole1044000004400037
Vatticherukuru6116.6700233.333500006
Prathipadu5120003601200014
Edlapadu7114.29114.29228.57342.860016
Nadendla5240002401200032
Narasaraopeta200001501500011
Rompicherla215000150000002
Savalyapuram100001100000010
Vinukonda111000000000001
Chilakaluripet3266.6700133.33000003
Pedanandipadu300266.67133.33000012
Kakumanu437500125000022
Ponnur536000240000014
Amruthalur6466.67116.6700116.670033
Cherukupalle4125001252500031
Nagaram100001100000010
Nizampatnam7114.2900685.71000016
Pittalavanipalem3133.3300266.67000012
Karlapalem7342.8600114.29342.860016
Bapatla10440004402200028
Total2107736.6794.296330.005325.2400.0054156

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser