Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Claims Visakhapatnam District Mandal wise Abstract-LoanInsurance(2012-13)

SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal ClaimsNo%No%No%No%No%LICIndia First
Pedabayalu200210000000011
Hukumpeta300310000000003
Dumbriguda300310000000003
Araku Valley300310000000003
Cheedikada6116.6700233.333500015
Madugula200000021000002
Paderu300310000000003
Gangaraju Madugula100110000000001
Koyyuru200210000000002
Golugonda5120120240000032
Nathavaram221000000000002
Narsipatnam100001100000001
Rolugunta200000021000020
Ravikamatham600116.67116.67466.670015
Chodavaram200002100000002
K Kotapadu215000150000020
Sabbavaram30000266.67133.330030
Pendurthi200001501500011
Anandapuram100001100000010
Padmanabham4125125250000004
Bheemunipatnam3266.6700133.33000003
Paravada300133.33133.33133.330003
Anakapalli3133.330000266.670012
Munagapaka6116.6700583.33000024
Kasimkota7228.5700228.57342.860016
Makavarapalem60000583.33116.670015
Kotauratla30000266.67133.330003
Payakaraopeta5120001203600005
Nakkapalli3266.6700133.33000003
S Rayavaram822500112.5562.50008
Yelamanchili300003100000012
Atchutapuram7114.2900571.43114.290034
Total1121816.072118.754237.503026.7900.002488

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser