Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Policies in Chittoor District Mandal wise Abstract(Under LoanInsurance(2012-13))

 
SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal PoliciesTotal%Total%Total%Total%Total%LICIndia First
B Kothakota480348410.081493.1159933.29142929.750048030
Baireddi Palle215867231.14411.978936.5643420.110021580
Bangarupalem10446335932.162142.05366635.09269225.7720.02104460
Buchinaidu Khandriga194776239.141899.7153827.6344823.010019470
Chandragiri10486258224.623273.12300228.63407038.81200.19104860
Chinnagottigallu5708108218.96871.52210336.84158927.84280.4957080
Chittoor4544153733.82711.56145832.09139230.630045440
Chowdepalle358878721.93711.98163245.4875320.9920.0635880
Gangadhara Nellore8752354440.491091.25162018.51330737.790087520
Gangavaram5314107720.27751.41244045.92142726.8550.0953140
Gudi Palle113036632.3960.5362655.4948.320011300
Gudipala6253292746.811111.78162726.02156625.040062530
Gurramkonda42583859.041172.75129530.41108425.4640.0942580
Irala8578280432.691331.55252829.47300335.010085780
K V P Puram61130349.5928947.3162.6230.49006110
Kalakada371549913.431814.87119832.2575020.19300.8137150
Kalikiri343165519.091033126236.7846413.52330.9634310
Kambhamvaripalle270457321.191415.21102838.0271826.550027040
Karvetinagar5607175031.213977.08234641.8494116.78260.4656070
Kuppam4908108622.13460.94329667.162765.6240.0849080
Kurabalakota51644077.881042.01242346.92168332.5940.0851640
Madanapalle(ULB)5734122021.28220.38285149.7295916.72290.5157340
Mandanpalle12686188214.844033.18569644.9319025.15110.09126860
Mulakalacheruvu448375716.89962.14147832.97143732.05160.3644830
Nagalapuram3938133433.881263.2182746.3948812.390039380
Nagari416089521.511744.18234256.365415.720041600
Nagari(ULB)150217411.5890.6116977.83996.5980.5315020
Narayanavanam4428105123.741864.2299267.571854.180044280
Nimmanapalle292967322.98270.92132245.1360820.7680.2729290
Nindra3167125539.631755.53143845.412668.40031670
Pakala7641214128.021602.09225229.47230430.150076410
Palamaner333365919.771835.49147944.3793327.990033330
Palamaneru(ULB)32982868.67802.43133640.5147414.371003.0332980
Palasamudram2500113145.24401.670928.3658723.480025000
Pedda Panjani6432112017.41641271242.16177827.6410.0264320
Peddamandyam72215020.78608.3123332.2712917.8781.117220
Peddathippasamudram437175317.231082.47113625.99171439.210043710
Penumuru7881217227.56530.67208926.51333142.2720.0378810
Pichatur281882929.421043.69166559.081956.920028180
Pileru9177125113.634855.28405244.15148716.2460.591770
Pulicherla661499114.981532.31266340.26144621.86280.4266140
Punganur469692419.682755.86222447.36110023.4220.0446960
Punganur(ULB)25932098.06190.7389434.4840415.581485.7125930
Puthalapattu5984150325.12731.22177329.63256942.9330.0559840
Puttur3028107935.632488.19108935.9661120.180030280
Puttur(ULB)265227110.221134.26184669.6133012.4410.0426520
Rama Kuppam257264224.961455.6496637.5655321.540.1625720
Ramachandrapuram5787152926.421923.32112119.37291050.290057870
Ramasamudram370171119.21260.7155041.88102927.8180.4937010
Renigunta9515279329.353413.58487151.19111311.70095150
Rompicherla412364115.55551.33150636.5384420.47140.3441230
Santhi Puram292447116.11280.96159554.5553418.2650.1729240
Satyavedu3895118230.352295.88208953.633388.680038950
Sodam433582218.96952.19201646.5198922.8130.0743350
Somala523960411.53571.09269251.38117922.590.1752390
Srikalahasthi(ULB)878475.3530.3454562.0717620.05008780
Srikalahasti4956143228.892996.03206641.69111022.420.0449560
Srirangarajapuram2772116041.85812.9258020.9294834.20027720
Thamballapalle17041619.451237.2268039.9159434.860017040
Thavanampalle9644353536.651831.9298230.92275428.560096440
Thottambedu3740130234.813519.39148339.6559015.780037400
Tirupathi(ULB)6059315.37152.4834657.199115.04006050
Tirupati Rural13369281221.032972.22645948.31347425.9960.04133690
Tirupati Urban115928054.351513.0432.61001150
Vadamalapeta4082103025.232034.97202549.6179719.520040820
Varadaiahpalem199080140.251226.1385843.121346.730019900
Vayalpad7024172024.49570.81239834.14182626410.5870240
Veduru Kuppam339585425.151002.9568720.24173451.080033950
Venkatagiri Kota223735315.781024.5687238.9843719.54150.6722370
Vijaya Puram259287933.91823.16146156.371455.590025920
Yadamari6817197028.9670.98254937.39172725.3310.0168170
Yerpedu5446115921.283646.68269549.49116121.320054460
Yerravaripalem269549518.371375.08132949.3155520.590026950
Totals3370248164124.22101563.0113419539.828314624.676870.203370240

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser