Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Policies in Guntur District Mandal wise Abstract(Under LoanInsurance(2012-13))

 
SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal PoliciesTotal%Total%Total%Total%Total%LICIndia First
Achampeta238398841.4628211.8343418.2148920.52001779604
Amaravathi5307184634.783686.9397618.39138226.0450.0938601447
Amruthalur4504236252.442114.6891220.2584118.67003774730
Bapatla7058255736.234816.81201328.52182225.8120.0357261332
Bapatla106425924.34191.7934031.9535132.99454.23481583
Bellamkonda113230627.0314612.934930.8327324.12252.21972160
Bhattiprolu2853130545.741625.6876226.7153818.86002396457
Bollapalle67944966.1318326.95131.91314.5700576103
Chebrole6955221531.852453.52187126.9179425.79240.3552911664
Cherukupalle401480520.051814.51126431.49141135.15003781233
Chilakaluripet4625130728.263317.16100421.71138129.8620.043978647
Dachepalle313672122.992899.2284727.0195230.3630.12369767
Duggirala4490168837.591483.3157235.0172316.1003562928
Durgi74429439.5217723.7914118.9512116.2640.54429315
Edlapadu3311115334.821705.1365719.8499730.1120.062917394
Guntur213250723.78833.895972881037.9910.051670462
Guntur(ULB)1675834.73007544.9100001670
Gurazala182565135.67975.3248526.5851027.95281.531399426
Ipuru104938336.5115514.7825924.6923422.3100831218
Kakumanu2737110940.521515.5243615.9372926.64301.12148589
Karempudi167931518.761096.4958034.5451430.6130.181477202
Karlapalem5291105719.982915.5121122.89226642.830042561035
Kollipara4296203247.31262.9398823100223.320031641132
Kollur167579847.641005.9731618.8745827.3400962713
Krosuru211275035.511627.6742720.2238318.1350.241485627
Machavaram179649227.3918210.1363735.4728515.87001418378
Macherla166345727.4837522.5562137.3420812.51001263400
MACHERLA143319913.8943377353.9416111.24251.74973460
Mangalagiri7580155920.572032.68270535.69244332.23290.3850362544
MANGALAGIRI55114325.95223.9929954.26458.17295.2612539
Medikonduru300762020.622207.3265621.82102434.05150.52524483
Muppalla233135715.321054.553122.7897641.87180.771772559
Nadendla3258121237.2631.9387226.7691628.1220.062321937
Nagaram219859026.84401.8285939.0860327.43002094104
Nakarikallu3179604192748.62112935.5185126.77361.132402777
Narasaraopeta5901184731.33876.56161027.28160227.1510.0249001001
Nizampatnam596564210.761602.68380463.7791415.32170.2848791086
Nuzendla73422029.978912.1317123.325034.0600606128
Pedakakani5698170829.981793.14130322.87193834.0120.0443291369
Pedakurapadu228684937.141416.1736415.9264828.3560.261935351
Pedanandipadu168673543.59583.4422613.462336.95001295391
Phirangipuram245669728.381044.2360524.6377231.43110.451903553
Piduguralla191946224.081276.6265033.8749325.6950.261532387
piduguralla79026433.42415.1930638.738711.01506.33269521
Pittalavanipalem247671228.76692.7957123.06100840.71001793683
Ponnur3658145939.891143.12109529.9379221.6550.143072586
Ponnur70916322.99598.3217424.5417424.54567.9234475
Prathipadu259987733.741335.1272127.7474028.4720.081833766
Rajupalem244546218.92158.7976531.2990036.8120.082192253
Rentachinthala157336223.0116510.4957636.6240725.87001209364
Repalle211043520.62803.79109451.8548122.8001828282
Repalle159726816.781157.255134.539924.981016.32690907
Rompicherla273087932.22428.8675227.5578728.83002264466
Sattenapalle1899102754.08371.9530315.9642822.5430.161689210
Savalyapuram204149524.25341.6764831.7585441.84001626415
Tadikonda4314130730.32936.7994221.84119327.65270.6328721442
Tenali4743115124.272054.32128427.07181438.25350.7429861757
Thadepalle4348140332.27811.8695421.94156636.0290.213508840
THE143319913.8943377353.9416111.24251.74973460
Thullur3032154050.791805.9447315.660820.0530.120231009
Tsundur4121138733.661253.0385120.65164339.87003229892
Vatticherukuru314189528.491424.5297330.98110335.12002633508
Veldurthi84428233.4129134.4815017.779911.7300677167
Vemuru186576340.911417.5638620.747525.47001523342
Vinukonda95915315.95282.9234135.5614114.7383.96650309
Vinukonda120834628.64584.831926.4147939.6530.25846362
Totals1834945613730.59103305.635134627.985110327.857340.4014126342231

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser