Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Policies in Visakhapatnam District Mandal wise Abstract(Under LoanInsurance(2012-13))

 
SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal PoliciesTotal%Total%Total%Total%Total%LICIndia First
Anakapalli43783928.95882.01186442.58200745.84003969409
Anandapuram230432514.11592.56171674.482048.85002018286
Ananthagiri965293.0193696.99000000844121
Araku Valley154670.45153799.4210.0610.06001118428
Atchutapuram33492948.78140.42239171.3964819.35003000349
Bheemunipatnam33752948.7160.18225666.8481724.21002929446
Butchayyapeta205231715.45100.4954426.51118157.55001749303
Cheedikada206821210.251899.14104650.5861829.8810.051843225
Chintapalle116200116199.910000001034128
Chodavaram381357215360.94230660.4889523.4710.033009804
Devarapalle8358910.6618221.845354.2511113.2900612223
Dumbriguda83700837100000000493344
Gangaraju Madugula125600124899.3680.6400001086170
Golugonda264633912.8135913.57162361.3430811.64002261385
Gudem Kothaveedhi9410094099.8910.110000791150
Hukumpeta129230.23128999.77000000973319
K Kotapadu19121527.95351.83157382.271527.95001787125
Kasimkota27822519.02150.54126345.4124344.68002465317
Kotauratla31672848.97922.9181757.3796330.41002674493
Koyyuru1106332.98107096.7530.270000956150
Madugula111721419.1629626.525322.6535031.3300684433
Makavarapalem383740710.6190.23288475.1652813.7620.053004833
Munagapaka382944411.670.18282673.8154814.31003259570
Munchingiputtu17300017301000000001506224
Nakkapalli44243277.39180.41209247.29197544.64003748676
Narsipatnam21501627.53180.84185286.141165.4001920230
Nathavaram228359726.151607.01131057.382159.42001991292
Paderu90150.5589599.3310.110000744157
Padmanabham28112659.43230.82209974.6742114.98002369442
Paravada47822966.1970.15349773.1394019.660037481034
Payakaraopeta6028106817.72290.48213135.35276645.890049721056
Pedabayalu101910.1101899.9000000720299
Pendurthi29052127.320.07182662.8685629.47002378527
Rambilli1250937.4470.5682866.2432225.76001093157
Ravikamatham340538711.372176.37105731.04174451.22003037368
Rolugunta243526110.721395.71142258.461325.17002207228
S Rayavaram75096178.22140.19245632.71438658.410064771032
Sabbavaram43662756.340.09288666.1120127.51004062304
Yelamanchili25181746.9190.36127550.64103841.22002133385
Totals10108593989.301470514.554956049.032716726.8840.008566315422

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser