Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh
 
 
 

List Of Claims Under Cattle Insurance
Mandalwise Wise Abstract(2012-13)

Name of the MandalTotal ClaimsTotal CowsTotal BuffalosTotal SheepsTotal GoatsTotal PigsTotal BullsTotal He-Buffalos
Pulicherla4100100000
Venkatagiri Kota88000000
Mulakalacheruvu23100130000
Kurabalakota295060000
Rama Kuppam33200130000
Thavanampalle4128000000
Bangarupalem33000000
Baireddi Palle129010000
Yadamari5740030000
Nindra168000000
Rompicherla3300220000
Vadamalapeta2410114000
Kalakada125060000
Penumuru44000000
Palamaner1111000000
Chinnagottigallu7118020000
Kuppam1414000000
Pileru9380212000
Sodam102080000
Pichatur2711240000
Gangadhara Nellore3024000000
Vayalpad60150140000
Nagalapuram33000000
Pakala136000000
Vijaya Puram33000000
Pedda Panjani1616000000
Yerravaripalem368090000
Buchinaidu Khandriga32181400000
Veduru Kuppam2810000000
Gudi Palle1211010000
Yerpedu4415380000
Ramachandrapuram3970210000
Satyavedu33000000
Puthalapattu60050000
Chandragiri421010000
Chowdepalle33000000
Peddamandyam50040000
Chittoor5750301000
Kambhamvaripalle71000000
Puttur130050000
Irala5812040000
Gangavaram87000000
Renigunta210010000
Mandanpalle44000000
Thottambedu11000000
Narayanavanam3210020000
B Kothakota122000000
Peddathippasamudram51040000
Punganur3131000000
Santhi Puram1212000000
K V P Puram33000000
Varadaiahpalem30200000
Somala1500150000
Srikalahasti71060000
Ramasamudram2621050000
Tirupati Rural5000160000
Kalikiri2250150000
Gurramkonda3730130000
Tirupati Urban10000000
Thamballapalle182000000
Gudipala94390290000
Srirangarajapuram133000000
Karvetinagar4500265000
Palasamudram3040130000
Nagari4233012000
Total16045482136814000
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser