Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh


Brahmasamudram Mandal Panchayat wise Claim Details CattleInsurance(2012-13)

Name Of PanchayatTotal Claims reported at Call CenterClaims Rejected at Call CenterEligible ClaimsClaims submitted to UIICClaims Pending at Call CenterClaims settled by UIICClaims Pending at UIICClaims Under Process at UIICClaims Returned Back due to Requirements PendingClaims disbursed by ZSBalance claims to be disbursed by ZS
BHAIRASAMUDRAM40440400040
BRAHMASAMUDRAM30330300030
ERADIKERA1501515015000141
GUNDIGANIHALLI1901919019000190
MUPPULAKUNTA1811717016001160
PALAVENKATAPURAM1201212012000120
PILLALAPALLE1601616016000160
VEPALAPARTHI2302323023000230
WEST KODIPALLE2202222020000200
Total132113113101280011271
 
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser