Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh


Chittoor District Mandal wise Claim Details CattleInsurance(2012-13)

Name of the MandalTotal Claims reported at Call CenterClaims Rejected at Call CenterEligible ClaimsClaims submitted to UIICClaims Pending at Call CenterClaims settled by UIICClaims Pending at UIICClaims Under Process at UIICClaims Returned Back due to Requirements PendingClaims disbursed by ZSBalance claims to be disbursed by ZS
B Kothakota127550000000
Baireddi Palle12111110300021
Bangarupalem30330000000
Buchinaidu Khandriga3203232013001130
Chandragiri42240400000000
Chinnagottigallu71269681700270
Chittoor57255550500050
Chowdepalle30330000000
Gangadhara Nellore3003030013001130
Gangavaram61550200020
Gudi Palle12012110300030
Gudipala9449090012004120
Gurramkonda37829290900090
Irala58157570200020
K V P Puram30330000000
Kalakada12210100700070
Kalikiri2212121010000100
Kambhamvaripalle70770000000
Karvetinagar45441410000000
Kuppam14014113100010
Kurabalakota29623230400140
Mandanpalle40440100010
Mulakalacheruvu23221210700070
Nagalapuram30330000100
Nagari4263636022000220
Narayanavanam32428280500050
Nindra16016160400040
Pakala13013130000000
Palamaner11011110800080
Palasamudram30129290000000
Pedda Panjani16016151600160
Peddamandyam50550300030
Peddathippasamudram50550200020
Penumuru40440100010
Pichatur27027270400040
Pileru922963630400040
Pulicherla411328280000000
Punganur3113029018000180
Puthalapattu65110000000
Puttur13013130000000
Rama Kuppam33033330600260
Ramachandrapuram39336360200120
Ramasamudram2612525010000100
Renigunta21912120100010
Rompicherla33429290200020
Santhi Puram12111110200120
Satyavedu30330100010
Sodam102880000100
Somala15312120200020
Srikalahasti71660000000
Srirangarajapuram13013130200020
Thamballapalle18810100100010
Thavanampalle4104141016000160
Thottambedu10110100010
Tirupati Rural50842382000100
Tirupati Urban11000000000
Vadamalapeta24222220000000
Varadaiahpalem30330200020
Vayalpad601050500300030
Veduru Kuppam28028280600060
Venkatagiri Kota80880200120
Vijaya Puram30330300030
Yadamari5735451119000190
Yerpedu4424242013000130
Yerravaripalem361323230400040
Total160117314281414827400182731
 
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser