Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh


Krishna District Mandal wise Claim Details CattleInsurance(2012-13)

Name of the MandalTotal Claims reported at Call CenterClaims Rejected at Call CenterEligible ClaimsClaims submitted to UIICClaims Pending at Call CenterClaims settled by UIICClaims Pending at UIICClaims Under Process at UIICClaims Returned Back due to Requirements PendingClaims disbursed by ZSBalance claims to be disbursed by ZS
A Konduru20220200020
Agiripalle41321200020
Avanigadda72541200220
Bantumilli42200000000
Bapulapadu33000000000
Chandarlapadu10101000000
Gampalagudem11000000000
Gannavaram10110100010
Ghantasala20211100010
Gudivada10110100010
Gudur30330200120
Kalidindi20220200020
Kankipadu30330300030
Koduru88000000000
Kruthivennu51440400040
Machilipatnam50550500050
Mandavalli19019145900590
Mopidevi10101000000
Movva20220200020
Mudinepalli50541400040
Mylavaram60642300130
Nagayalanka53201000000
Nandigama1411313011002110
Nandivada20220100110
Nuzvid41321000200
Pamarru52330200120
Pamidimukkala50540200220
Pedana2212119019000190
Pedaparupudi20220200020
Penuganchiprolu30330300030
Reddigudem40431000300
Tiruvuru30330300030
Veerullapadu62440400040
Vuyyuru80880800080
Total1682814011816980020980
 
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser