Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

 

Chittoor District Mandal wise All Stage wise Abstract of Claims (CattleInsurance 2012- 13)

  
 
Name of the MandalStage - 1Stage - 2Stage - 3Stage - 4Stage - 5Stage - 6Stage - 7Stage - 8Stage - 9Stage - 10Stage - 11Total Claims
B Kothakota0000000007012
Baireddi Palle0000000201112
Bangarupalem000000000003
Buchinaidu Khandriga00000001310132
Chandragiri0000000002042
Chinnagottigallu0010000722071
Chittoor0000000502057
Chowdepalle000000000003
Gangadhara Nellore00000001310030
Gangavaram000000020106
Gudi Palle0000000310012
Gudipala00000031244194
Gurramkonda0000000908037
Irala0000000201058
K V P Puram000000000003
Kalakada0000000702012
Kalikiri00000001001022
Kambhamvaripalle000000100007
Karvetinagar0000000004045
Kuppam0210000100014
Kurabalakota0000000416029
Mandanpalle000000010004
Mulakalacheruvu0000000702023
Nagalapuram000000001003
Nagari00000002206042
Narayanavanam0000000504032
Nindra0000000400016
Pakala0000000000013
Palamaner0000000800011
Palasamudram0000000001030
Pedda Panjani0000000610015
Peddamandyam000000030005
Peddathippasamudram000000020005
Penumuru000000010004
Pichatur0000000400027
Pileru00000004029092
Pulicherla00000000013041
Punganur00000001801031
Puthalapattu000000000506
Puttur0000000000013
Rama Kuppam0000000620033
Ramachandrapuram0000000213039
Ramasamudram00000001001026
Renigunta0000000109021
Rompicherla0000000204033
Santhi Puram0000000211012
Satyavedu000000010003
Sodam0000000012010
Somala0000000203015
Srikalahasti000000000107
Srirangarajapuram0000000200013
Thamballapalle0000000108018
Thavanampalle00000001600041
Thottambedu000000010001
Tirupati Rural0020000018050
Tirupati Urban000000000101
Vadamalapeta0000000002024
Varadaiahpalem000000020003
Vayalpad00000003010060
Veduru Kuppam0000000600028
Venkatagiri Kota000000021008
Vijaya Puram000000030003
Yadamari00200001903057
Yerpedu00000001302044
Yerravaripalem00000004013036
Total02600042731917331600
Stage - 1  : Claims Registered
Stage - 2  : claims intimated
Stage - 3  : Forms Received but not yet scanned
Stage - 4  : Sent to UIIC
Stage - 5 : Claims intimated and under process at UIIC
Stage - 6  : Cheque or DD Recieved from UIIC
Stage - 7  : Cheque or DD issued to Member
Stage - 8  : Acknowledgement recieved from Member
Stage - 9 : Rejected by UIIC due to requirements pending
Stage - 10  : Rejected By Call Center
Stage - 11 : Settled By UIIC But Proceeding Not Generated
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser