Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh


PanchayatWise Caste Wise List Of Policies Under AABY(2013-14)

 

GenderSCSTBCOCMinority
Panchayat NameTotal PoliciesMaleFemaleNO.%NO.%NO.%NO.%NO.%
Annapusastrulapalle 880337.500225337.500
Bayanapalli 737213041.1002939.731419.1800
Bheemunipadu 515011937.2511.961937.251223.5300
Bukkayapalli 848222833.3322.384857.1467.1400
Chinna Singanapalle 209189206832.5420.968038.285626.7931.44
Chintakunta 309289206320.39007022.656521.0411135.92
Duvvur 5475351216329.861.120637.667213.1610018.28
Gudipadu 323297263611.150015347.375918.277523.22
Idamadaka 12312033629.27006653.662117.0700
Jillella 128113153124.22007155.472116.4153.91
Kanagudur 140134696.4310.714129.292417.146546.43
Krishnampalli 135116191611.8510.748462.2285.932619.26
Machanapalle 8168136175.31001619.7544.9400
Madirepalle 7562133850.6700683141.3300
Moodindlapalli 63585812.7002031.753555.5600
Narayanapalli 564412712.511.792544.642239.2911.79
Neelapuram 255220353312.94176.6718170.98239.0210.39
Nelaturu 757234458.67001722.6791256.67
Pedda Jonnavaram 169157129254.44003621.33923.0821.18
Sallabasayapalle 125110153830.432.450402116.81310.4
Sanjeevareddipalli 4040012.5252562.5123000
Venkupalli 151135163422.52138.617952.322013.2553.31
Yerraballi 117112543.42002420.516051.282924.79
Total3337308325486225.83491.47134840.4063719.0944113.22
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser