Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

SthreeNidhi Caste Wise List Of Policies in West Godavari District Mandal wise Abstract(Under LoanInsurance(2012-13))

 
SCSTBCOCMinority
Name of the MandalTotal PoliciesTotal%Total%Total%Total%Total%LICIndia First
Achanta145341028.22151.0353937.148733.52001268185
Akiveedu461464513.981473.19207244.91168336.4850.1134721142
Attili122928523.19161.346337.6745737.1810.08859370
Bheemavaram287232911.46431.5137647.91112439.14002732140
Bhimadole207647622.93221.06110353.1346522.4001619457
Buttayagudem154920713.36109170.431378.841127.23001184365
Chagallu243969228.37180.74105843.3862225.5130.531568871
Chintalapudi2248105346.841617.1659226.3342118.73002009239
Denduluru155185455.0650.3249331.7919212.38001167384
Devarapalle2888105136.39311.0797133.6282028.39002287601
Dwaraka Tirumala138295969.39161.1624217.5116211.72001166216
Eluru260660923.37672.571720661826.98001844762
Ganapavaram107516415.26171.5837534.8851748.0900952123
Gopalapuram212694744.54562.6360928.6548222.67110.521571555
Iragavaram220537316.92140.6386139.0595743.4001769436
Jangareddigudem191166034.54854.4565534.2849625.95001620291
Jeelugumilli58516127.5231052.997512.82396.6700207378
Kalla158131019.61130.8280250.7345428.7200151368
Kamavarapukota111752446.91716.3629426.3222520.1400863254
Kovvur335485325.43300.8987826.18156846.7580.2421831171
Koyyalagudem360998927.41875.18134337.21107229.7003039570
Lingapalem1749102458.55271.5442124.0725414.5230.171419330
Mogalthur278130110.8280.29107138.51140050.34002458323
Nallajerla4349109825.25360.83180241.43140732.35003686663
Narasapuram214023410.93301.461528.74125958.83002030110
Nidadavole192854228.11140.7351326.6184243.6720.11321607
Nidamarru130327421.0360.4643333.2358845.13001184119
Palacole313975924.18451.43145846.4587527.8810.032204935
Palakoderu555487215.7601.08316757.02145426.1810.0242861268
Pedapadu206758028.06341.64110353.3630314.6640.19197889
Pedavegi277899235.711174.21109939.5651918.68002315463
Pentapadu124242834.4620.1641833.6639431.7200120834
Penugonda134632424.07151.1153039.3846534.5520.15838508
Penumantra231442818.5241.04108947.0677233.36001847467
Peravali233854223.18230.9872330.92104644.74001933405
Poduru138532923.75312.2464146.2838327.65001162223
Polavaram96716016.5533034.1321722.4425526.3700801166
T Narasapuram110943038.771221132028.8523120.8300936173
Tadepalligudem174441223.6280.4654531.2577744.55001435309
Tanuku403678319.4330.82158939.37162240.1910.023506530
Thallapudi115553846.58201.7316614.3743137.32001031124
Undi284054619.23822.89146951.7374226.13002693147
Undrajavaram151223315.41150.9955436.6470946.89001313199
Unguturu237961125.68823.45149762.931877.86001883496
Veeravasaram154839625.58251.6159738.5750632.6920.131347201
Yelamanchili215144820.83371.7263229.38103247.9820.091901250
Totals1003242583525.7536413.633932739.203099030.89560.068160718717

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser