Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh


S.P.S Nellore District Mandal wise Claim Details CattleInsurance(2012-13)

Name of the MandalTotal Claims reported at Call CenterClaims Rejected at Call CenterEligible ClaimsClaims submitted to UIICClaims Pending at Call CenterClaims settled by UIICClaims Pending at UIICClaims Under Process at UIICClaims Returned Back due to Requirements PendingClaims disbursed by ZSBalance claims to be disbursed by ZS
Ananthasagaram83550300030
Atmakur20220100110
Butchireddipalem10110100010
Dagadarthi51431010200
Doravarisatram20220000000
Duttalur10110100010
Gudur10110000000
Jaladanki41330200020
Kaluvoya22000000000
Kavali11000000000
Naidupeta20220200020
Nellore51440100010
Rapur33000000000
Sangam30321000000
Udayagiri32110000000
Vakadu40430200020
Vidavalur22000000000
Total49163330213103130
 
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser