Community Managed Micro Insurance

Andhra Pradesh

 

S.P.S Nellore District Mandal wise All Stage wise Abstract of Claims (CattleInsurance 2012- 13)

  
 
Name of the MandalStage - 1Stage - 2Stage - 3Stage - 4Stage - 5Stage - 6Stage - 7Stage - 8Stage - 9Stage - 10Stage - 11Total Claims
Ananthasagaram000000031208
Atmakur000000011002
Butchireddipalem000000010001
Dagadarthi001000003105
Doravarisatram000000000002
Duttalur000000010001
Gudur000000000001
Jaladanki000000020104
Kaluvoya000000002002
Kavali000000000101
Naidupeta000000020002
Nellore000000010105
Rapur000000000303
Sangam010000000002
Udayagiri000000000203
Vakadu000000020005
Vidavalur000000000202
Total011000013713049
Stage - 1  : Claims Registered
Stage - 2  : claims intimated
Stage - 3  : Forms Received but not yet scanned
Stage - 4  : Sent to UIIC
Stage - 5 : Claims intimated and under process at UIIC
Stage - 6  : Cheque or DD Recieved from UIIC
Stage - 7  : Cheque or DD issued to Member
Stage - 8  : Acknowledgement recieved from Member
Stage - 9 : Rejected by UIIC due to requirements pending
Stage - 10  : Rejected By Call Center
Stage - 11 : Settled By UIIC But Proceeding Not Generated
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser